» » Nova Scotian Arms - Oblique

Nova Scotian Arms - Oblique mp3 album

Nova Scotian Arms - Oblique mp3 album
  • Performer: Nova Scotian Arms
  • Title: Oblique
  • Genre: Electronic
  • Date of release: 2008
  • Music style: Experimental
  • MP3 size: 1212 mb
  • FLAC size 1812 mb
  • Formats MP1 WAV WMA MIDI AUD VOX MPC

Real Name: Grant Evans.

released November 11, 2009.

Nova Scotian Arms Dreamt By Another.

Listen to music from Nova Scotian Arms like Mineral Crush, Local Geometry & more. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Nova Scotian Arms. Nova Scotian Arms is the name of the musical solo project of Grant Evans. Evans was born in Johnson City, Tennessee in 1985. He currently resides and records in LaGrange, Georgia. He and his wife play together as Quiet Evenings and run the Hooker Vision label.

Black Nova Scotians are Black Canadians whose ancestors primarily date back to the Colonial United States as slaves or freemen, and later arrived in Nova Scotia, Canada during the 18th and early 19th centuries. As of the 2016 Census of Canada, 21,915 black people live in Nova Scotia, most in Halifax. Since the 1950s, numerous Black Nova Scotians have migrated to Toronto, Ontario, for its larger range of opportunities

This is a category for Black Nova Scotians, those of full Black Nova Scotian ancestry or of partial ancestry who self-identify themselves as Black Nova Scotian. For people of partial ancestry whose self-identity is not verifiable see Category:People of Black Nova Scotian descent. African American portal. The main article for this category is Black Nova Scotians. Pages in category "Black Nova Scotians". The following 70 pages are in this category, out of 70 total. This list may not reflect recent changes (learn more).

Tracklist

1 Oblique (Original Mix)
2 Oblique (Ghost Echoes Dub Mix)
3 Oblique (Infinitesimal Gradations Mix)
MP3 albums Related at Nova Scotian Arms - Oblique
Contacts | Privacy Policy | DMCA
All rights reserved.
cymru.mosonline.uk © 2016-2019