» » Hau_Mikael - Back To The Game / Good Vibe

Hau_Mikael - Back To The Game / Good Vibe mp3 album

Hau_Mikael - Back To The Game / Good Vibe mp3 album
  • Performer: Hau_Mikael
  • Title: Back To The Game / Good Vibe
  • Genre: Electronic / Soul & Funk
  • Date of release: 2012
  • Music style: Abstract, Experimental
  • MP3 size: 1805 mb
  • FLAC size 1513 mb
  • Formats AIFF AC3 TTA XM AAC MP4 MMF

Album Title: Back To The Game, Good Vibe. Category: Electronic, Funk, Soul. 1399 downloads at 39 mb/s. A1. Back To The Game (Original Mix). A2. Back To The Game (Fulgeance Craüt Club Remix). A3. Back To The Game (Lower Entrance "Full of Rust" Remix). Remix – Lower Entrance. B1. Back To The Game (Tanzlife Remix). B2. Back To The Game (Liquid Molly Remix). Remix – Liquid Molly. C1. Good Vibe (Original Mix). C2. Good Vibe (Tomasz Szepielak Remix). Remix – Tomasz Szepielak. C3. Good Vibe (Teielte Remix).

two original tracks + 9 remixes. double 12" 350 copies worldwide Includes unlimited streaming of Hau Mikael "Back to the Game, Good Vibe" via the free Bandcamp app, plus high-quality download in MP3, FLAC and more. ships out within 7 days.

Hau Mikael - Good Vibe (Tomasz Szepielak Remix). by U Know Me Records. Play now. Hau Mikael - Good Vibe (Teielte Remix). Hau Mikael - Good Vibe (Piano Mood Remix by The Phantom). hau mikael - Good Vibe (Envee Remix).

The Guardian - Back to home. Support The Guardian. Elsewhere,women are on his mind, as on Electric Relaxation from the same album, where you can practically hear the wink as he raps: I like ’em brown, yellow, Puerto Rican or Hatian, Name is Phife Dawg from the Zulu Nation. This might look cheesy on paper, but on record Phife’s flow has incredible, hypnotic, energising power, his Caribbean-tinged delivery constantly pushing the good vibes. It’s not all love, scatological humour and sauciness, however, and there are some problematic lyrics – Phife’s dancehall rhetoric stretched to calling himself the anti-battyboy, for example.

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 Back To The Game (Original Mix)
A2 Back To The Game (Fulgeance Craüt Club Remix)
Remix – Fulgeance
A3 Back To The Game (Lower Entrance "Full of Rust" Remix)
Remix – Lower Entrance
B1 Back To The Game (Tanzlife Remix)
Remix – Tanzlife
B2 Back To The Game (Liquid Molly Remix)
Remix – Liquid Molly
C1 Good Vibe (Original Mix)
C2 Good Vibe (Tomasz Szepielak Remix)
Remix – Tomasz Szepielak
C3 Good Vibe (Teielte Remix)
Remix – Teielte
C4 Good Vibe (Zeppy Zep Remix)
Remix – Zeppy Zep
D1 Good Vibe (Piano Mood Remix By The Phantom)
Remix – The Phantom
D2 Good Vibe (Envee Remix)
Remix – Envee

Companies, etc.

  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Mastered At – Concrete Cut Studios
  • Mixed At – Red Dot Studio

Credits

  • Artwork – Justyna Balczewska
  • Design [Cover] – Bartosz Szymkiewicz
  • Mastered By – Mateusz Majewski
  • Mixed By – Michał Kędziora (tracks: A1, C1), Tomasz Wojdyga
  • Music By, Lyrics By – Michał Fert, Michał Kędziora

Notes

Limited to 300 copies.

Includes MP3 download code.

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A): MPO UKM 016 A
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B): MPO UKM 016 B
  • Matrix / Runout (Side C): MPO UKM 016 C
  • Matrix / Runout (Side D): MPO UKM 016 D
MP3 albums Related at Hau_Mikael - Back To The Game / Good Vibe
Contacts | Privacy Policy | DMCA
All rights reserved.
cymru.mosonline.uk © 2016-2019